Go to main content Skip and go to the footer
Uptin Saiidi - <p>Uptin Saiidi shares insights on content, culture, tech, and building a global audience in the digital age.</p>

Uptin Saiidi

Uptin Saiidi shares insights on content, culture, tech, and building a global audience in the digital age.

Request price and availability Request price and availability
USA

Non-binding request for Uptin Saiidi

Book Uptin

Non-binding request for Uptin Saiidi

Why you should book Uptin Saiidi for your next event

  • Learn how Uptin built an audience of more than 3 million followers through storytelling, consistency, and cultural relevance.
  • Gain practical insights into content creation, social media growth, branding, and producing videos that truly connect with audiences.
  • Discover how businesses can use impactful video content to strengthen marketing, build trust, and stand out online.

Non-binding request for Uptin Saiidi

Content creator, video journalist, and founder helping brands understand modern media

Uptin Saiidi is a content creator, video journalist, entrepreneur, and founder of UP10Media. With more than 3 million followers across social platforms, he has become known for creating engaging videos about technology, money, and cultures around the world. Through a unique mix of journalism, storytelling, and digital strategy, Uptin helps audiences understand modern trends in a way that feels authentic, entertaining, and highly relevant. His talks give companies, entrepreneurs, and teams valuable insights into content creation, audience engagement, social media growth, and the future of digital communication.

 

Book Uptin Saiidi for Your Event

Uptin Saiidi is one of the most recognizable voices within modern digital storytelling and social-first journalism. Through his videos covering tech, money, and cultures, he has built a loyal global audience of more than 3 million followers across platforms. His ability to explain complex topics in an engaging and relatable way has made him a trusted creator for audiences looking to better understand the fast-changing digital world.

As a speaker, Uptin combines practical experience, storytelling, and insights from years of working directly with audiences online. His presentations are energetic, current, and filled with real-world examples from the creator economy, media landscape, and business world.

Whether speaking to companies, entrepreneurs, marketing teams, or students, Uptin delivers actionable ideas that audiences can apply immediately.

 

From Creator to Entrepreneur

Beyond his work as a content creator and video journalist, Uptin is also the founder and CEO of UP10Media. Through the company, he and his team create high-impact video content for clients across social media, email marketing, websites, and digital campaigns.

His entrepreneurial journey gives him a unique perspective on how content and business now work hand in hand. Uptin understands both the creative side of storytelling and the strategic side of building a brand that captures attention online.

His talks often explore:

  • Building a personal or business brand online
  • Creating content that audiences actually engage with
  • Understanding modern social media behavior
  • The future of video-first communication
  • Turning storytelling into business growth
  • Building trust and authenticity online

 

Understanding Modern Media

The media landscape has changed dramatically over the last decade. Attention spans are shorter, audiences are more selective, and traditional advertising no longer works the way it once did. Uptin Saiidi helps organizations understand how to adapt to this new reality.

Drawing from his own experience building a global audience, Uptin explains what makes content successful today and why authenticity matters more than ever. He shares how creators and companies can create meaningful connections with audiences instead of simply chasing views.

His keynotes provide a clear look into how platforms evolve, how trends emerge, and why storytelling remains one of the strongest tools for communication and growth.

 

A Global Perspective on Culture and Communication

One of the reasons audiences connect with Uptin’s content is his ability to explore cultures and human behavior through a modern lens. His videos often go beyond headlines and trends to uncover the stories, habits, and ideas shaping people around the world.

This global perspective makes his talks especially valuable for organizations working across industries, cultures, and generations. Uptin brings fresh insights into communication, audience psychology, and how digital culture influences both consumers and businesses.

His presentations are relevant for:

  • Marketing and communication teams
  • Startups and entrepreneurs
  • Leadership events
  • Innovation conferences
  • Media and journalism events
  • Educational institutions
  • Corporate conferences and summits

 

Engaging, Relevant, and Actionable

Uptin Saiidi delivers talks that are both inspiring and practical. Audiences leave with a deeper understanding of the creator economy, social media trends, and how modern communication shapes business success.

His speaking style is conversational, energetic, and highly relatable. Rather than focusing on theory alone, Uptin shares real experiences from building platforms, producing content, and running a successful media company in today’s fast-moving digital environment.

For organizations looking to better understand the future of content, branding, audience engagement, and digital storytelling, Uptin Saiidi offers insights that are current, relevant, and immediately useful.

Book Uptin Saiidi for your event and gain valuable perspectives on technology, culture, content creation, and the future of media.

Uptin Saiidi - <p>Uptin Saiidi shares insights on content, culture, tech, and building a global audience in the digital age.</p>

Keynotes

FAQ

Here are the most common questions about Uptin Saiidi

What does Uptin Saiidi speak about?

Uptin Saiidi speaks about AI, technology, innovation, social media and the future of work. He combines journalism and digital storytelling to make complex technology trends accessible.

What is Uptin Saiidi’s background at CNBC?

Uptin Saiidi spent seven years as a multimedia journalist at CNBC. His reporting took him across Asia and focused on technology, business and major global trends.

Does Uptin Saiidi speak about artificial intelligence?

Uptin Saiidi explores how AI is changing business, careers and everyday life. His approach focuses on explaining emerging technologies through practical examples and accessible storytelling.

What does Uptin Saiidi teach about the future of work?

Uptin Saiidi examines how AI and technological change are reshaping jobs and workplaces. He helps audiences understand how people and organizations can prepare for these shifts.

How does Uptin Saiidi use social media in his work?

Uptin Saiidi creates short-form educational content about technology, business and global trends. His videos have built a large international audience across platforms including TikTok and Instagram.

Is Uptin Saiidi relevant for Gen Z audiences?

Uptin Saiidi combines technology insights with the fast-paced storytelling formats familiar to younger audiences. His content addresses careers, AI, innovation and trends relevant to Gen Z.

What makes Uptin Saiidi’s speaking style different?

Uptin Saiidi draws on both broadcast journalism and social media storytelling. This allows him to explain complex subjects such as AI and emerging technology in a concise, visual and accessible way.

Is Uptin Saiidi suitable for business and technology events?

Uptin Saiidi’s topics are relevant for organizations navigating AI, digital transformation and changing workforce expectations. His background makes him suitable for technology and future-focused business events.

Can Uptin Saiidi speak to international audiences?

Uptin Saiidi brings an international perspective shaped by years of reporting across Asia and covering global technology and business trends. His digital content also reaches audiences worldwide.

How much does a keynote cost?

The short answer is: It depends on the event and the scope of the individual assignment.

The price varies depending on factors such as the speaker, duration, location, language, format, and scope of the event. Feel free to contact us with some information about your requirements and preferences, and we will quickly provide you with a non-binding quote. Contact us here.

Non-binding request for Uptin Saiidi

Need help?

Phone: +1 347 223 5128

Email: [email protected]